Quantcast

Boy's Swimming: Plainfield South results

Submitted Report | 12/18/2016, 12:23 p.m.
Plainfield South boy's swimming results.
Plainfield South High School

Tuesday 12/13 results vs. West Aurora

Varsity

Plainfield - 116 West Aurora 58

Junior Varsity

Plainfield - 138 – West Aurora 28

Relays

200 Medley Relay

Merek Avery, Kyle Potts, Ryan Crafton, Alex Dvorak - 1st place 1.46.72

Jack Farnan, Jacob Przylucki, Marc Avery, Julian Castillo – 3rd Place 1.57.90

200 Free Relay

Alex Dvorzk,, Merek Avery,Kyle Potts Ryan Netzel 1st Place 1.35.06

Julian Castillo, Alec Danco, Patrick Diurzcak, Liam Davis – 2nd place 1.44.44

400 Free Relay

Merek Avery, Kyle Potts, Ryan Netzel, Alex Dvorak - 1st place 3.32.75

Jack Farnan, Ryan Crafton, Liam Davis, Alec Danco – 3rd Place 3.47.41

Top individual finshers

Ryan Netzel – 1st place 200 & 500 Free

Kyle Potts – 2nd Place 100 Breast

Alex Dvorak – 1st place 100 Free & 3rd place 200 IM

Merek Avery – 2nd Place 100 Back

Ryan Crafton – 1st Place 100 Fly

Liam Davis – 3rd Palce 500 Fr

Marc Avery – 1st place 50 free & 2nd Place 100 Fly

12/17 York Invite

Deerfield 309

Plainfield 307

York 301

Dekalb 155

Addison Trail 105

Bartlett 100

Andrew HS 98

Lincoln-Way West 69

Mt. Carmel 16

Elgin 11

Timothy Christian 11

Top finishers

Relays

200 Medley Relay – 2nd place – Merek Avery, Kyle Potts, Ryan Crafton, Alex Dvorak

6th Place – Marc Avery, Alkesh Sumant, Liam Davis, Austin Brown

200 Free Relay – 2nd Place – Alex Dvorak, Merek Avery, Ryan Netzel

7th place – Austin Brown, Julian Castillo, Patrick Diurazcak, Alec Danco

400 Free Relay – 1st Place – Ryan Netzel, Alex Dvorac, Ryan Crafton, Marc Avery

5th Place – Liam Davis, Austin Brown, Alec Dvorak, Pat Diurzcak

Top Individuals

Ryan Netzel – 1st Place 200 & 500 Free

Kyle Potts – 1st place 100 IM & 3rd Place 100 Breaststroke

Alex Dvorak – 3rd Place 100 Free

Merek Avery – 4th 100 Back

Marc Avery 6th Place 100 Back

Liam Davis – 4th place 100 Fly & 5th place 500 free

Ryan Crafton – 2nd Place 100 Fly & 6th Place 200 IM

Alec Danco 4th Place 100 IM

Austin Brown 7th Place 50 free

Great meet by the boys. They started the meet 30 points down to York High School and 12 Points down to Deerfield as both those teams had divers. These boys battled hard to finish 2nd today.

Boys are now idle until New Years Eve when they travel to Waubonsie Valley for the Pentathlon meet.